We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on device that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

1. Personal Information.

In some circumstances, Panzer IT may request personal information from you, like your name, email address. Your response to these inquiries is voluntary. PIT uses this information for business purposes, such as informing you about product releases or other events that can assist you in your business or order processing.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

 2. Domain information and statistics.

PIT automatically collects information about visitors and site activities. The information is stored on an aggregate basis and used to improve its Web-based and business offerings.

 3. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize cookies and other tracking technologies. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain, host names, Internet protocol (IP) addresses. All information recorded by cookies or tracking technologies is used to improve our Web site and for administrative purposes only.

4. Disclosure to third parties.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

5. Contacting You.

Sometimes we might send you email messages in order to inform you about new products, available updates to existing products or other information which you may find valuable for your business. You can decide not to receive emails from us and unsubscribe from our mailing list. However, unsubscribing process is not immediate. We may also contact you for administrative purposes despite the fact that you unsubscribed from the mailing list.

6. Consent

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Panzer IT reserves the right to change, modify or update this statement at any time without notice. Any questions regarding Privacy Statement, infringement, piracy, copyrights, IPR, kindly write to estore@PanzerIT.com.